Skoda MOT pass rates by model

How each Skoda model compares with other cars its age

We have enough 2025 data to publish 8 Skoda models. Adjusted for age, the strongest is the Citigo, +5 points against the average car. The last column shows how many points each model is above or below the average car of the same ages.

ModelTests in 2025Passed first timeAverage car, same agesDifference
Fabia219,61170%70%+0
Octavia180,57974%71%+3
Yeti74,81074%70%+4
Superb57,72976%75%+2
Citigo51,76478%73%+5
Karoq51,38789%84%+4
Kodiaq38,39987%84%+3
Rapid21,48873%73%-0

Source: DVSA anonymised MOT tests and results, 2025. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.