Nissan MOT pass rates by model

How each Nissan model compares with other cars its age

We have enough 2025 data to publish 9 Nissan models. Adjusted for age, the strongest is the Note, -1 points against the average car. The last column shows how many points each model is above or below the average car of the same ages.

ModelTests in 2025Passed first timeAverage car, same agesDifference
Qashqai539,71467%72%-6
Juke270,74766%72%-6
Micra235,93563%66%-3
Note146,81963%64%-1
X-Trail86,84169%73%-4
Navara69,01467%74%-7
Leaf49,28680%81%-1
NV20024,69955%70%-15
Pulsar20,88271%75%-4

Source: DVSA anonymised MOT tests and results, 2025. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.